Robert Cade – Popular biography Net worth

Robert Cade

Robert Cade estimated income, Life story, How old?, How tall, Romance, Partnerships, Wage, Net Worth, Cars, Personal Life & many more details have been updated below. Let’s see, how wealthy is Robert Cade in 2019-2021? Click here to read and check more detailed Find out more about At this time Net worth as well as Monthly/Year Wage, Expense, Net Worth Reports!

Life story

Robert Cade grew up in San Antonio, TX on September 26, 1927. Professor of renal medicine who developed the sports drink Gatorade in 1965 for the Florida Gators football team. In addition to Gatorade, he invented the earliest football helmets that dissipate the energy from hits, protecting players. The ritual dumping of his drink on the coach started with the Bill Parcells-era New York Giants when they beat the Washington Redskins in the Super Bowl in 1985. He was working as a researcher at the University of Florida when the school’s football coach asked him to help his team stay energized on hot days when the water didn’t help.

On Popular biography, He is one of the successful Inventors. He is among those famous people who were born on September 26, 1927. One of the wealthiest Inventor who grew up in TX. He is also on the list of Most popular Inventors.

Person Bio
Name Robert
The last name of Cade
Career Inventor
Died Nov 27, 2007 ( age 80)
Astrological Signs Libra
When You Were Born September 26, 1927
Geographical location of birth San Antonio, TX
Nation TX

Robert Cade income

Robert Cade estimated income, Wage, Net Worth, Cars, Personal Life & many more details have been updated below. Let’s see, how wealthy is Robert Cade in 2019-2021?

Based on Wikipedia, Forbes, IMDb & Various Online resources, famous Inventor Robert Cade’s net worth is $1-5 000 000 before He died. He earned the money being a professional Inventor. Born and raised in TX.

Robert Cade’s income:
$1-5 000 000

Estimated income in 2021 $1-$3million
Previous Year’s income (2019) Reviewing
Wage per year Reviewing.
Net Worth Source Primary Net Worth source Inventor (profession).
income Verification Status It has not been verified

How old?, How tall & Body Size

Robert Cade has died on Nov 27, 2007 ( age 80). Robert Cade’s height Not Available & weight Not Available right. Measurements of the entire body, dress & shoe size will be Update coming soon.

Who is Robert Cade Romance?

Robert Cade This page will continue to be updated with new relationship details. Check back often as we will continue to update this page with new relationship details. Here’s what we find Robert Cade Relationships in the past, Former girlfriends, and Hookups in the past. Robert Cade No details to share of Relationship status & Separation from spouse.

-. –

Here are some facts about Robert Cade

  1. Robert Cade has died on Nov 27, 2007 ( age 80).
  2. Born day September 26, 1927.
  3. Astrological Signs Libra.
  4. He used the money he made from Gatorade to create numerous academic scholarships and he donated a lot to the science departments at the University of Florida.